Privacy policy

Information on the processing of personal data

LUCKY GLASS s. r. o. based in Dr. M. Horákové 1560, 504 01 Nový Bydžov, Czech Republic, VAT No. 28809475, take care of personal data protection you forward us. It's important to inform you that your personal data are processed responsibly, transparently and you are entitled to request information about recorded evidence, to correct or to delete them in case they are granted on basis of your consent. You can ask LUCKY GLASS s.r.o. management for any questions regarding personal data processing in written form at the address above or by e-mail lucky@luckyglass.cz

Security of your personal data

LUCKY GLASS s. r. o. take care of personal data protection you forward us. That's why we have taken appropriate technical and organizational measures to sufficiently protect your data with regard to the risk of their processing. Any unauthorized person has access to your personal data that we have received from you, and we do not forward them without your consent to other entities for further processing, unless required by law, or for the protection of our legal interests.

The right to information

Your right is to ask LUCKY GLASS s.r.o. for information on what personal data and to what extent and for what purpose we process about you. We will provide this information for free within 30 days at latest. If you request disclosure of the information we record about you, first we will have to verify that you are the person who actually belongs to that information. In your application, therefore, please provide us with sufficient identification of your person. If necessary, we have the right to request additional information for your identification before we provide you with the personal data we process to your person. Our right is that we can reject information requirements that are unreasonable, inappropriate, or unnecessary, or difficult to obtain.

Updating data, the right to correction

As personal information may change over time (for example, a change of surname), we will be happy if you inform us about your personal information update, so that your personal data are updated, there are no mistakes or missunderstandings. This is also related to your right to correct the personal information we record about you. If you find out that our data are no longer up to date, you have the right to ask their correction.

Objections

If you believe that we do not process your personal data in accordance with the law, you have the right to object, and we will then verify the legitimacy of your request. We also inform you that it's your right to address the personal data processing complaint about data we process about you at the relevant Personal Data Protection Supervisory Authority at:

Úřad pro ochranu osobních údajů
Pplk. Sochora 27
170 00 Praha 7
Czech Republic

The right to be deleted

If you have ever given us permission to process our personal information (for example, an email address within the newsletter), you have the right to revoke it at any time, and we have the obligation to delete the data that we process solely based on your consent. The right of cancellation does not apply to processed data under obligations of the contract, legitimate reasons or legitimate interests. If some of your data are stored in our backup systems that automatically provide the resistance of all our systems and represents a data loss protection function for crash cases, it's not in our power to delete these data from backup systems, but they are not further actively processed and will not serve us for other processing purposes.

Who could you contact

You can address all your personal data protection inquiries to company management based at the address below or by e-mail lucky@luckyglass.cz

LUCKY GLASS s.r.o.
Dr. M. Horákové 1560
504 01 Nový Bydžov
Czech Republic

Websites - log files

Accessing and browsing our websites we do process following log files and record them to our servers. The information we store are:

  • Your IP address
  • Opened site on our websites
  • HTTP answer code
  • Identification of your browser

The information is processed for 1 month to our legal protection and legitimate interests purposes only.

Analysis and statistics

We monitor and analyze websites using analytical services. None of the data we analyze through these services are your personal data. Using these services, we detect traffic and geographic data, browser information and the operating system from which you access our website. We use all of this information for marketing purposes, for the purposes of further website improvements, content improvements and also for the purposes of legal protection or other legitimate interests.

Sending news by e-mail

If you are interested in receiving product promotions and events from LUCKY GLASS s.r.o. by e-mail that you provide us and agree to use your email address we process solely for these purposes, we will then process your e-mail to those purposes only. LUCKY GLASS s.r.o. do not forward e-mail address obtained this way to any other entities. In case you decide any time in future that you don't want to receive e-mails from LUCKY GLASS s.r.o. for this purpose, you can withdraw your consent with the processing of specified e-mail address here or in written at the company address.

Cookie files

When you visit our website, you are informed that we use technology to collect and store information using cookies on your device. Cookies are small text files that we do not send or process anywhere. Cookies do not collect any of your personal information, but we can not ensure complete functionality without these files.

Processing of personal data

LUCKY GLASS s. r. o. will be processing your personal data in this document based on following legal titles.

LUCKY GLASS order

When you place the order at www.luckyglass.cz, managed by LUCKY GLASS s.r.o., we will also process your personal data with other details, which are necessary for the purposes of customer support within 2 years  of warranty. These data will not be forwarded to any other entities.

Legal title
Personal data
The purpose of processing
Processing time
Performance of the contract
Email, name, surname, address, phone number
Customer support and service within warranty
2 years from the date of dispatch

News feed from the web www.luckyglass.cz

When you inquire getting news from www.luckyglass.cz, managed by LUCKY GLASS s. r. o., within interior lighting solutions, we need you to provide us with the consent to process your personal data. You can withdraw this consent any time in the future.

Legal title
Personal data
The purpose of processing
Processing time
Consent
Email, name, surname
To inform subscriber about news within interior lighting solutions at luckyglass.cz Till consent withdrawal

Back to the top

Bohemian
crystal chandeliers
Shopping cart 0 items